Governing Body

Name

Category

Appointing Body

Terms of Office Committees (if associate member has voting rights) Official responsibility
Mrs Noreen Coltman Foundation Diocese Of Hexham & Newcastle

01-09-2012

31-08-2016

Finance Committee
Pay Review Committee
Disciplinary Committee (pupils)
Admissions Committee
Mrs W Horwood Foundation

Diocese Of Hexham & Newcastle

01-09-2012

31-08-2016

Finance Committee
Staffing Committee
Pay Review Committee
Disciplinary Committee (pupils)
Admissions Committee
Chair of the Governing Board
Mr Gary T Moad Foundation

Diocese Of Hexham & Newcastle

16-12-2013

15-12-2017

 

Disciplinary Committee (pupils)
Complaints Committee
Mr Michael Puech Foundation

Diocese Of Hexham & Newcastle

22-05-20 15

21-05-2019

 

Finance Committee
Staffing Committee
Admissions Committee
Vice Chair of the Governing Board
Mr Paul Scott Foundation

Diocese Of Hexham & Newcastle

08-01-2015

07-01-2019
Pay Review Committee
Mrs J Valente Foundation

Diocese Of Hexham & Newcastle

01-09-2012

31-08-2016
Finance Committee
Staffing Committee
Pay Review Committee
Fr M Weymes Foundation

Diocese Of Hexham & Newcastle

20-10-2015

19-10-2019
Disciplinary Committee (pupils)
Complaints Committee
Mr K.J Smithson Head Teacher By Virtue of Position 01-09-2004 Finance Committee
Staffing Committee
P
ay Review Committee
Admissions Committee
Cllr Mark Walsh LA Local Authority 29-08-2013

28-08-2017
Mr Ian Farrar Parent Parent

20-03-2015

19-03-2019

Finance Committee
Complaints Committee
Mrs Claire Grabham Parent Parent

01-09-2015

31-08-2019

Mrs Kathleen Wilson Staff Staff

21-09-2012

20-09-2016

Staffing Committee
Admissions Committee
Mrs Joyce Sowerby Staff Staff

23-06-2014

31-08-2015